Illinois County
Covid 19 Nursing Home Deaths Ranking

Illinois County Map
Covid 19 Nursing Home Deaths Ranking

Week Ending 2021-05-09

RankCountyCovid 19
Resident
Deaths
Covid 19
Resident
Cases
All
Resident
Deaths
Covid 19
Staff
Cases
1Cook25431111969758742
2Lake371133925851301
3DuPage344184510781454
4Kane2591082851957
5Madison244925562632
6Will2321182683861
7St. Clair175941486726
8LaSalle143453479457
9Rock Island132494429345
10Winnebago115713599628
11Tazewell99566267401
12Knox96384213296
13Peoria83461250388
14McHenry73379244283
15Sangamon72496205372
16Champaign69177217189
17Macon59338216325
18Montgomery59170116187
19Macoupin57257129153
20Morgan57247107166
21Adams55314227343
22Whiteside55338166239
23Lawrence5210360103
24McLean52365248290
25DeKalb47273194278
26Coles46246234197
27Randolph46218100167
28Edgar4516111186
29Christian44220115171
30Woodford42235284200
31Boone42165127125
32Williamson42209126172
33Clinton41166127134
34Effingham3915296116
35Ford3920199160
36Kankakee39319396275
37Henry35262121163
38McDonough3510611399
39Jefferson35193187134
40Logan34166140137
41Jersey33209122113
42Stephenson3317989228
43Ogle33110132155
44Livingston32218154218
45Saline32251114143
46Iroquois32176126124
47Lee3015385129
48Massac309566101
49Perry291367392
50Franklin2913997138
51Clay28735548
52Monroe281428186
53Marion27168138167
54Pike2613886109
55Richland251664970
56Wayne25903667
57Clark241108185
58Bureau241417280
59Jackson23807586
60Greene23923374
61Mason22825358
62White2013199145
63Vermilion20243134229
64Fayette1910837128
65De Witt17666455
66Warren16429625
67Cass15762852
68Crawford14724068
69Stark14584635
70Kendall14735458
71Fulton145010477
72Washington14744145
73Carroll14744159
74Mercer14466324
75Union1416579129
76Shelby129556114
77Bond12513625
78Schuyler11694049
79Jo Daviess11463152
80Henderson11362220
81Cumberland11693077
82Grundy108811273
83Brown10341828
84Piatt10668548
85Menard9645727
86Jasper8511135
87Douglas8896467
88Wabash8603746
89Moultrie71008742
90Hamilton7442149
91Johnson4231315
92Marshall4583851
93Hardin2392023
94Edwards0086
95Scott0186
96Calhoun01339
97Gallatin0113
98Alexander0000
98Hancock0000
98Pope0000
98Pulaski0000
98Putnamr0000